my 2009 shows

MY 2009 SHOWS
 
1/17 -- The Machine -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
1/29 -- Jim Weider's PRoJECT PERCoLAToR -- Gerald Veasley's Jazzbase, Wyomissing, PA
 
2/6 -- Guitar Blues: Jorma Kaukonen, Robben Ford & Ruthie Foster -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
2/7 -- The Machine -- Rams Head Live, Baltimore, MD
2/21 -- The Black Crowes -- Levon Helm Studios, Woodstock, NY
 
3/7 -- The Machine -- Paramount Theatre, Middletown, NY
3/10 -- Funktion (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
3/24 -- Funktion (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
3/26 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
3/30 -- The Dead -- Roseland Ballroom, New York City, NY
 
4/7 -- Gary Brown's Bushmaster (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
4/10 -- Funktion -- The Field House, Etters, PA
4/15 -- Dave Matthews Band -- Izod Center (Meadowlands), E. Rutherford, NJ
4/16 -- Kate Gaffney -- Coffee Works, Voorhees, NJ
4/22 -- The Dead -- Wachovia Arena, Wilkes-Barre, PA
4/24 -- Kate Gaffney -- The Wildflower Cafe, Bethlehem, PA
4/25 -- Spring On 4th: Post Junction and Kate Gaffney -- various locations, Bethlehem, PA
4/25 -- Brain Damage -- Colonial Theatre, Phoenixville, PA
 
5/1 -- The Machine w/ The Bergen Youth Symphony Orchestra -- Symphony Space, New York City, NY
5/2 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/15 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/16 -- George Wesley Band -- Fine Arts Fiesta, Wilkes-Barre, PA
5/16 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/17 -- Chesapeake Bay Blues Festival (day 2): Albert Cummings, Zac Harmon, The Nighthawks featuring Hubert Sumlin, Lydia Pense & Cold Blood, Shemekia Copeland, Blood Sweat & Tears, Johnny Lang -- Sandy Point State Park, Annapolis, MD
5/23 -- Funktion -- The Field House, Etters, PA
5/24 -- Neil Alexander & NAIL -- The Tilted Kilt, Mt. Joy, PA
 
6/12 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
6/13 -- The Machine (unplugged) -- Rams Head On Stage, Annapolis, MD
6/19 -- The Machine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
6/19 -- George Wesley Band -- The Front Row, Stroudsburg, PA
6/26 -- The Machine -- Rocks Off Cruise, New York City, NY
6/27 -- Bad Company and The Doobie Brothers -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
 
7/9 -- Project/Object -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/10 -- Steve Kimock & Crazy Engine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
7/14 -- Ratdog and Jackie Greene -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
7/30 -- Gov't Mule -- National Harbor Pavilion, Washington, DC
 
8/14 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
8/14 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
8/15 -- Hot August Blues Fest: Batala Percussion Band, Dean Rosenthal, Old Man Brown, Chopteeth, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Joe Bonamassa, Derek Trucks Band -- Oregon Ridge Park, Cockeysville, MD
8/18 -- Chickenfoot and Davy Knowles & Back Door Slam -- Lyric Opera House, Baltimore, MD
8/22 -- Arlo Guthrie w/ Boston Symphony Orchestra -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
8/28 -- MiZ -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
9/4 -- The Heavy Pets (JMMD opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/10 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, State College, PA
9/16 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/19 -- George Wesley Band (Suicaudio opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/23 -- Dave Matthews Band (Robert Randolph & The Family Band opened) -- Toyota Pavilion (Montage Mountain), Scranton, PA
9/25 -- Cabinet (Waterband opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/26 -- Funktion -- Rock Bass Grill, Wormleysburg, PA
9/30 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
 
10/1 -- Mike Miz (solo acoustic) -- Market Cross Pub, Carlisle, PA
10/2 -- Donna Jean Godchaux Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/3 -- Devon Allman's Honeytribe (Post Junction opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/9 -- The Machine -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
10/18 -- Trampled By Turtles -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/22 -- Leonard Cohen -- Tower Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
10/23 -- Post Junction -- Market Cross Pub, Carlisle, PA
10/24 -- The Machine -- Weinberg Center for the Arts, Frederick, MD
10/27 -- Pearl Jam -- Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA
10/31 -- Gov't Mule -- Tower Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
 
11/1 -- Jackson Browne (solo acoustic) -- The Forum, Harrisburg, PA
11/5 -- Mike Miz, Vicci Martinez & Mike Daugherty (singer/songwriter night) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/8 -- Dark Star Orchestra -- Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
11/17 -- Jason Ricci & New Blood -- Der Maennerchor, Harrisburg, PA
11/20 -- Zach Deputy -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/22 -- Zach Deputy -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/26 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/27 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
11/28 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, Falls Church, VA
 
12/5 -- Dickey Betts & Great Southern (Luke Mulholland Band opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/11 -- MiZ -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
12/31 -- Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
(Total of 74 shows)
Fri 1/21/2011 3:38 AM