my 2011 shows

MY 2011 SHOWS
 
1/14 -- Joe Herbert & Friends -- The Naked Grape, Plains, PA
1/14 -- Cabinet (BuzzUniverse opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/22 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/28 -- Cabinet, MiZ, and Whistle Pigs -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
1/29 -- Garcia Grass -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
2/5 -- The Machine -- Scottish Rite Auditorium, Collingswood, NJ
2/18 -- MiZ (Connor Kennedy Band opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/23 -- Devon Allman's Honeytribe -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/25 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/26 -- Holy Ghost Tent Revival (ES Guthrie and Danielle Miraglia opened) -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
 
3/2 -- Joanne Shaw Taylor -- KClinger's Tavern, Hanover, PA
3/3 -- Joanne Shaw Taylor -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
3/5 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/17 -- Donna Jean Godchaux Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/23 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
 
4/8 -- Boris Garcia -- World Cafe Live, Philadelphia, PA
419 -- The Jam Stampede w/ Mark Karan & Kenny Brooks -- Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
4/22 -- Mark Karan & Jemimah Puddleduck -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/28 -- Neil Young (Bert Jansch opened) -- Hippodrome Theatre, Baltimore, MD
4/30 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
5/7 -- Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes (MiZ opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
5/13 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/18 -- Dark Star Orchestra -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/24 -- Bob Dylan 70th Birthday Bash (featuring Mike Mizwinski, Charles Havira, George Wesley, Klyph Black, Tom Circosta, Kris Kehr, Dylan Skursky, Don Shappelle, and Drew Kelly) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/28 -- Phish -- Bethel Woods Center For The Arts, Bethel, NY
 
6/3 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/10 -- Funktion -- The Legion, Harrisburg, PA
6/19 -- Black Country Communion -- 9:30 Club, Washington, D.C.
6/23 -- Marco Benevento Trio (Exter vs. Kimock, or XVSK, opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/25 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
7/2 -- Mike Miz solo acoustic -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/3 -- George Wesley Band -- Benchwarmer's Sand Bar @ Split Rock Resort, Lake Harmony, PA
7/8 -- The Machine -- Musikfest Cafe at Steel Stacks, Bethlehem, PA
7/15 -- The Corty Byron Band -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
7/22 -- Holy Ghost Tent Revival (Sand Ox opened) -- Appalacian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
7/29 -- Cabinet (Vinegar Creek Constituency and Adam Ezra Group opened) -- The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA
 
8/3 -- MiZ -- Liberty Tap Room, Reading, PA
8/4 -- Jam Stampede -- The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA
8/19 -- The Corty Byron Band -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
8/20 -- Garcia Grabinet and Aaron Daniel Gaul -- Honey Hole Hoedown (private party), Sherman Farm, Drums, PA
8/27 -- Mike Miz & Friends (Exter vs. Kimock or XVSK opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
8/30 -- Kenny Wayne Shepherd (MiZ opened) -- Crocodile Rock, Allentown, PA
 
9/2 -- The Heavy Pets (Mystery Fyre opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/15 -- Cabinet -- Shepherdstown Opera House, Shepherdstown, WV
9/17 -- MiZ -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/17 -- George Wesley's Small Axe Orchestra -- The Batdorf, Annville, PA
9/20 -- Particle (Dr. Slothclaw opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/24 -- Rodney Holmes' Lithium Tree -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/30 -- Cabinet (Citizens Band Radio opened) -- Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, PA
 
10/7 -- MiZ (Ashes For Trees opened) -- Scranton Cultural Center, Scranton, PA
10/9 -- Jackson Browne (solo acoustic) -- Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
10/13 -- Project/Object -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/28 -- Abby Ahmad & The Mark Marshall Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/29 -- Cabinet's "Halloween Hoedown" -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/30 -- Trippin On Nothing -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
11/2 -- Medeski, Martin & Wood -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/11 -- Cabinet (Citizens Band Radio opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/23 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
 
12/2 -- Yarn -- Appalacian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
12/3 -- The Machine -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading PA
12/3 -- Dr. Slothclaw -- Brass Lantern, Reading, PA
12/10 -- The Machine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/10 -- MO JO MO -- Sarah Street Grill, Stroudsburg, PA
12/16 -- Start Making Sense -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
12/17 -- Christmas Jam: Jam Stampede, Soylent Blue, The Dylan Schmidt Combo, Ellensemble, Roamin' Gabriels, High Strung -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/30 -- Rubblebucket -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/31 -- Jazz Cafe Trio (Dirk Dekker, Dylan Skursky, Jami Novak) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/31 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
(Total of 69 shows)
Mon 1/2/2012 10:37 AM