Iko

TieDyeVikki's Journal

RSS
my 2011 shows
MY 2011 SHOWS
 
1/14 -- Joe Herbert & Friends -- The Naked Grape, Plains, PA
1/14 -- Cabinet (BuzzUniverse opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/22 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/28 -- Cabinet, MiZ, and Whistle Pigs -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
1/29 -- Garcia Grass -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
2/5 -- The Machine -- Scottish Rite Auditorium, Collingswood, NJ
2/18 -- MiZ (Connor Kennedy Band opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/23 -- Devon Allman's Honeytribe -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/25 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/26 -- Holy Ghost Tent Revival (ES Guthrie and Danielle Miraglia opened) -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
 
3/2 -- Joanne Shaw Taylor -- KClinger's Tavern, Hanover, PA
3/3 -- Joanne Shaw Taylor -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
3/5 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/17 -- Donna Jean Godchaux Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/23 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
 
4/8 -- Boris Garcia -- World Cafe Live, Philadelphia, PA
419 -- The Jam Stampede w/ Mark Karan & Kenny Brooks -- Brooklyn Bowl, Brooklyn, NY
4/22 -- Mark Karan & Jemimah Puddleduck -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/28 -- Neil Young (Bert Jansch opened) -- Hippodrome Theatre, Baltimore, MD
4/30 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
5/7 -- Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes (MiZ opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
5/13 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/18 -- Dark Star Orchestra -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/24 -- Bob Dylan 70th Birthday Bash (featuring Mike Mizwinski, Charles Havira, George Wesley, Klyph Black, Tom Circosta, Kris Kehr, Dylan Skursky, Don Shappelle, and Drew Kelly) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/28 -- Phish -- Bethel Woods Center For The Arts, Bethel, NY
 
6/3 -- The Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/10 -- Funktion -- The Legion, Harrisburg, PA
6/19 -- Black Country Communion -- 9:30 Club, Washington, D.C.
6/23 -- Marco Benevento Trio (Exter vs. Kimock, or XVSK, opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/25 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
7/2 -- Mike Miz solo acoustic -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/3 -- George Wesley Band -- Benchwarmer's Sand Bar @ Split Rock Resort, Lake Harmony, PA
7/8 -- The Machine -- Musikfest Cafe at Steel Stacks, Bethlehem, PA
7/15 -- The Corty Byron Band -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
7/22 -- Holy Ghost Tent Revival (Sand Ox opened) -- Appalacian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
7/29 -- Cabinet (Vinegar Creek Constituency and Adam Ezra Group opened) -- The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA
 
8/3 -- MiZ -- Liberty Tap Room, Reading, PA
8/4 -- Jam Stampede -- The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA
8/19 -- The Corty Byron Band -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
8/20 -- Garcia Grabinet and Aaron Daniel Gaul -- Honey Hole Hoedown (private party), Sherman Farm, Drums, PA
8/27 -- Mike Miz & Friends (Exter vs. Kimock or XVSK opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
8/30 -- Kenny Wayne Shepherd (MiZ opened) -- Crocodile Rock, Allentown, PA
 
9/2 -- The Heavy Pets (Mystery Fyre opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/15 -- Cabinet -- Shepherdstown Opera House, Shepherdstown, WV
9/17 -- MiZ -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/17 -- George Wesley's Small Axe Orchestra -- The Batdorf, Annville, PA
9/20 -- Particle (Dr. Slothclaw opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/24 -- Rodney Holmes' Lithium Tree -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/30 -- Cabinet (Citizens Band Radio opened) -- Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, PA
 
10/7 -- MiZ (Ashes For Trees opened) -- Scranton Cultural Center, Scranton, PA
10/9 -- Jackson Browne (solo acoustic) -- Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
10/13 -- Project/Object -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/28 -- Abby Ahmad & The Mark Marshall Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/29 -- Cabinet's "Halloween Hoedown" -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/30 -- Trippin On Nothing -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
11/2 -- Medeski, Martin & Wood -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/11 -- Cabinet (Citizens Band Radio opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/23 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
 
12/2 -- Yarn -- Appalacian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
12/3 -- The Machine -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading PA
12/3 -- Dr. Slothclaw -- Brass Lantern, Reading, PA
12/10 -- The Machine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/10 -- MO JO MO -- Sarah Street Grill, Stroudsburg, PA
12/16 -- Start Making Sense -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
12/17 -- Christmas Jam: Jam Stampede, Soylent Blue, The Dylan Schmidt Combo, Ellensemble, Roamin' Gabriels, High Strung -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/30 -- Rubblebucket -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/31 -- Jazz Cafe Trio (Dirk Dekker, Dylan Skursky, Jami Novak) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/31 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
(Total of 69 shows)
0 Comments :: Permalink :: Mon 1/2/2012 10:37 AM
my 2010 shows
MY 2010 SHOWS
 
1/5 -- Project/Object -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
1/6 -- Project/Object -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/10 -- MiZ and Scrapomatic -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/15 -- MiZ -- Bube's Brewery, Mt Joy, PA
1/22 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/23 -- Ryan Montbleau Band (Leroy Justice opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
1/29 -- The Machine -- Scottish Rite Auditorium, Collingswood, NJ
 
2/6 -- Garcia Grass -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/13 -- The Machine -- Strand-Capitol Theatre, York, PA
2/20 -- Tom Petty Appreciation Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
2/23 -- The Machine -- Arcadia Theatre, Windber, PA
2/24 -- Joanne Shaw Taylor -- Kclinger's Tavern, Hanover, PA
2/27 -- David Bromberg Quartet (Angel Band opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
2/28 -- MiZ, Cabinet, The Woody Browns Project, and Reggie Watson -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
3/5 -- Trippin On Nothing -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/12 -- Downtown Harvest (Reggie Watson opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/13 -- MiZ -- Backyard Alehouse, Scranton, PA
3/19 -- The Heavy Pets and Toubab Krewe -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
3/20 -- The Machine (unplugged) -- Rams Head On Stage, Annapolis, MD
3/27 -- The Machine -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
3/27 -- The Bridge -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
3/28 -- MiZ -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
 
4/3 -- Cabinet (Boris Garcia opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/9 -- Cabinet and The Hackensaw Boys -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
4/10 -- Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/17 -- George Wesley Band -- Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, PA
4/17 -- The Woody Browns Project -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/24 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, Falls Church, VA
4/25 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
4/29 -- Mike Miz & Shaun Ruymen -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
4/30 -- Elton John -- Sovereign Center, Reading, PA
 
5/1 -- Cabinet (Hogmaw opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
5/7 -- Start Making Sense -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/15 -- The Woody Browns Project (Reggie Watson opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/16 -- MiZ (Kyle Morgan opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
5/21 -- The Machine -- Rams Head Live, Baltimore, MD
5/22 -- Funktion -- Stock's On 2nd, Harrisburg, PA
5/27 -- MDK (Miz, Dougherty, Kimock) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/28 -- Garcia Grass -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
6/4 -- Steve Kimock -- Godfrey Daniels, Bethlehem, PA
6/11 -- Clarence Spady & Friends -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/12 -- Tom Petty Appreciation Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
6/13 -- George Wesley Band (and Under the Wire) -- Split Rock Resort Wine Festival, Lake Harmony, PA
6/26 -- Ringo Starr -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
6/29 -- Furthur -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
 
7/3 -- MiZ (Sarah Blacker opened) -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
7/5 -- Furthur -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
7/9 -- Peter Prince & Moon Boot Lover (Reggie Watson opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/10 -- Furthur -- The Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA
7/13 -- Dave Matthews Band (Amos Lee opened) -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
7/14 -- Dave Matthews Band (Amos Lee opened) -- Toyota Pavilion at Montage Mountain, Scranton, PA
7/17 -- Santana and Steve Winwood -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
7/21 -- Blues Traveler (MiZ, Luke Mulholland, and Steve Palmer Band opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
7/23 -- Cabinet (Kris & Julie Kehr opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/28 -- Jackie Greene (MiZ opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/29 -- Hot Buttered Rum -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
 
8/1 -- Steve Kimock & Crazy Engine -- Sellersville Theater, Sellersville, PA
8/21 -- MiZ (Tauk opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
8/22 -- MiZ and Back Home -- Zola's Lamp Post, Hazleton, PA
8/27 -- Rhythm Devils (with Davy Knowles) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
 
9/3 -- Ryan Montbleau Band (Mike Mizwinski solo acoustic opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/6 -- Miz Acoustic Trio -- Breaker's at Mohegan Sun, Wilkes-Barre, PA
9/10 -- Popa Chubby (Clarence Spady opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/11 -- Railroad Earth (Donna the Buffalo opened) -- F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre, PA
9/11 -- Garcia Grass -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/13 -- MiZ -- Breaker's at Mohegan Sun, Wilkes-Barre, PA
9/17 -- The Machine (unplugged) -- Sellersville Theatre, Sellersville, PA
9/18 -- George Wesley Band (Mystery Fyre opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/25 -- Jam Stampede and The Green Onions -- The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA
9/30 -- Jim Weider's PRoJECT PERCoLAToR -- Gerald Veasley's Jazz Base, Wyomissing, PA
 
10/2 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/8 -- The Machine -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
10/9 -- The Machine (unplugged) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/12 -- Roger Waters "The Wall" -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, Long Island, NY
10/13 -- Roger Waters "The Wall" -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, Long Island, NY
10/16 -- Get The Led Out -- Strand-Capitol Theatre, York, PA
10/19 -- Elton John & Leon Russell -- Beacon Theatre, New York City, NY
10/23 -- The Machine -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
10/29 -- The Bridge -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/30 -- Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
11/5 -- Project/Object -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/13 -- MiZ Quintet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/17 -- Joe Bonamassa -- F.M. Kirby Center, Wilkes-Barre, PA
11/17 -- Cabinet and Cornmeal -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/24 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
11/26 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
11/27 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, Falls Church, VA
 
12/9 -- Mike Mizwinski solo acoustic -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
12/18 -- The Heavy Pets -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/25 -- Christmas Allstar Jam -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
12/30 -- Pappy Biondo (Bog Country Band opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
(Total of 91 shows)
0 Comments :: Permalink :: Fri 1/21/2011 3:42 AM
my 2009 shows
MY 2009 SHOWS
 
1/17 -- The Machine -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
1/29 -- Jim Weider's PRoJECT PERCoLAToR -- Gerald Veasley's Jazzbase, Wyomissing, PA
 
2/6 -- Guitar Blues: Jorma Kaukonen, Robben Ford & Ruthie Foster -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
2/7 -- The Machine -- Rams Head Live, Baltimore, MD
2/21 -- The Black Crowes -- Levon Helm Studios, Woodstock, NY
 
3/7 -- The Machine -- Paramount Theatre, Middletown, NY
3/10 -- Funktion (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
3/24 -- Funktion (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
3/26 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Maryland Theatre, Hagerstown, MD
3/30 -- The Dead -- Roseland Ballroom, New York City, NY
 
4/7 -- Gary Brown's Bushmaster (hosting open mic night) -- The Field House, Etters, PA
4/10 -- Funktion -- The Field House, Etters, PA
4/15 -- Dave Matthews Band -- Izod Center (Meadowlands), E. Rutherford, NJ
4/16 -- Kate Gaffney -- Coffee Works, Voorhees, NJ
4/22 -- The Dead -- Wachovia Arena, Wilkes-Barre, PA
4/24 -- Kate Gaffney -- The Wildflower Cafe, Bethlehem, PA
4/25 -- Spring On 4th: Post Junction and Kate Gaffney -- various locations, Bethlehem, PA
4/25 -- Brain Damage -- Colonial Theatre, Phoenixville, PA
 
5/1 -- The Machine w/ The Bergen Youth Symphony Orchestra -- Symphony Space, New York City, NY
5/2 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
5/15 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/16 -- George Wesley Band -- Fine Arts Fiesta, Wilkes-Barre, PA
5/16 -- Cabinet -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
5/17 -- Chesapeake Bay Blues Festival (day 2): Albert Cummings, Zac Harmon, The Nighthawks featuring Hubert Sumlin, Lydia Pense & Cold Blood, Shemekia Copeland, Blood Sweat & Tears, Johnny Lang -- Sandy Point State Park, Annapolis, MD
5/23 -- Funktion -- The Field House, Etters, PA
5/24 -- Neil Alexander & NAIL -- The Tilted Kilt, Mt. Joy, PA
 
6/12 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
6/13 -- The Machine (unplugged) -- Rams Head On Stage, Annapolis, MD
6/19 -- The Machine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
6/19 -- George Wesley Band -- The Front Row, Stroudsburg, PA
6/26 -- The Machine -- Rocks Off Cruise, New York City, NY
6/27 -- Bad Company and The Doobie Brothers -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
 
7/9 -- Project/Object -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
7/10 -- Steve Kimock & Crazy Engine -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
7/14 -- Ratdog and Jackie Greene -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
7/30 -- Gov't Mule -- National Harbor Pavilion, Washington, DC
 
8/14 -- Joe Bonamassa -- Penn's Peak, Jim Thorpe, PA
8/14 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
8/15 -- Hot August Blues Fest: Batala Percussion Band, Dean Rosenthal, Old Man Brown, Chopteeth, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Joe Bonamassa, Derek Trucks Band -- Oregon Ridge Park, Cockeysville, MD
8/18 -- Chickenfoot and Davy Knowles & Back Door Slam -- Lyric Opera House, Baltimore, MD
8/22 -- Arlo Guthrie w/ Boston Symphony Orchestra -- Bethel Woods Center for the Arts, Bethel, NY
8/28 -- MiZ -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
9/4 -- The Heavy Pets (JMMD opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/10 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, State College, PA
9/16 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
9/19 -- George Wesley Band (Suicaudio opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/23 -- Dave Matthews Band (Robert Randolph & The Family Band opened) -- Toyota Pavilion (Montage Mountain), Scranton, PA
9/25 -- Cabinet (Waterband opened) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
9/26 -- Funktion -- Rock Bass Grill, Wormleysburg, PA
9/30 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
 
10/1 -- Mike Miz (solo acoustic) -- Market Cross Pub, Carlisle, PA
10/2 -- Donna Jean Godchaux Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
10/3 -- Devon Allman's Honeytribe (Post Junction opened) -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/9 -- The Machine -- Sovereign Performing Arts Center, Reading, PA
10/18 -- Trampled By Turtles -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
10/22 -- Leonard Cohen -- Tower Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
10/23 -- Post Junction -- Market Cross Pub, Carlisle, PA
10/24 -- The Machine -- Weinberg Center for the Arts, Frederick, MD
10/27 -- Pearl Jam -- Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, PA
10/31 -- Gov't Mule -- Tower Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
 
11/1 -- Jackson Browne (solo acoustic) -- The Forum, Harrisburg, PA
11/5 -- Mike Miz, Vicci Martinez & Mike Daugherty (singer/songwriter night) -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/8 -- Dark Star Orchestra -- Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center, York, PA
11/17 -- Jason Ricci & New Blood -- Der Maennerchor, Harrisburg, PA
11/20 -- Zach Deputy -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/22 -- Zach Deputy -- Stage On Herr, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- The Machine -- Whitaker Center, Harrisburg, PA
11/25 -- Cabinet -- Appalachian Brewing Company, Harrisburg, PA
11/26 -- George Wesley Band -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
11/27 -- The Machine -- Keswick Theatre, Glenside, PA
11/28 -- The Machine -- State Theatre, Falls Church, VA
 
12/5 -- Dickey Betts & Great Southern (Luke Mulholland Band opened) -- Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, PA
12/11 -- MiZ -- Bube's Brewery, Mt. Joy, PA
12/31 -- Jam Stampede -- River Street Jazz Cafe, Plains, PA
 
(Total of 74 shows)
0 Comments :: Permalink :: Fri 1/21/2011 3:38 AM