Harmony Fest Schedule and Tix

JUNE 10-12, SONOMA COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, SANTA ROSA, CA

Michael Franti & Spearhead
The daily schedule for this year's Harmony Festival is now available. Check it out below and click here for single-day, weekend, and VIP tickets.

Friday June 10 Day
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Railroad Earth
David Nelson Band with Jesse McReynolds
Moon Alice
Audiopharmacy
Makuru
Audiafauna
Shovelman
Stephen Kent & Friends
Salt Water Heelers & Friends
Classical Revolution
Jazz Brunch

Saturday June 11 Day
The Flaming Lips
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals
Rootz Underground
Jose Neto Band with Steve Kimock
Jesse McReynolds
El Radio Fantastique
Fishtank Ensemble
Old Jaw Bone
Choksam-pa
Three Legged Sister
Stephen Kent & Friends
Salt Water Heelers & Friends
Classical Revolution
Jazz Brunch
Cafe Blue

Sunday June 12 Day
Primus
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
SOJA
Krishna Das & Friends
Natacha Atlas
The Soft White Sixties
MaMuse
Salt Water Heelers & Friends
Classical Revolution
Jazz Brunch
Cafe Blue

Grace Pavilion Night Show June 10
G. Love & Special Sauce
SOJA
Gaudi
Rootz Underground
Quixotic

Jerry Garcia Tribute Night Show June 10
Steve Kimock
[Members of] Railroad Earth
David Nelson Band
Jesse McReynolds

Mystic Beat Lounge Techno-Tribal Dance Night Show June 11
Ghostland Observatory
A.Skillz
Emancipator
OPIUO
Phutureprimitive
Quixotic
David Starfire Ensemble
Natacha Atlas
Luminesque
Visionary Alliance
Holistic Hooping

Night of Bliss Kirtan Night Show June 11
Kitaro (opening ceremony)
Krishna Das
Lost At Last Tribe

http://www.harmonyfestival.com

[Published on: 4/22/11]

Take full advantage of all JamBase has to offer by signing up for an account!


You'll receive

show alerts

when your favorite artists announce shows, be eligible to enter contests for

free tickets

, gain the ability to

share your personalized live music calendar

and much more. Join JamBase!



 
 

Comments

To read comments and participate in this story, please visit the Articles forum »