Ultra Music Fest Adds Duran Duran, Moby, Underworld, Disco Biscuits

THREE-DAY COMBO TICKETS AND VIP NOW AVAILABLE

Moby
The 2011 Ultra Music Festival, which takes place March 25, 26 & 27 at Bicentennial Park in Miami, FL, has announced the second phase of its line-up. Joining headliners Tiësto, deadmau5, The Chemical Brothers, David Guetta, Carl Cox and Empire of the Sun are exclusive performers Duran Duran, Underworld, Armin van Buuren, Moby, Kaskade, Erick Morillo (live), will.i.am, Sasha (Vortek live), The Disco Biscuits, Avicii, Fedde Le Grand, ATB, The Glitch Mob, Skream & Benga, and more.

Three-day combo tickets are now available for $219.95 with VIP three day tickets for $499.95 for a limited time via www.ultramusicfestival.com. Check below for the complete line-up for by day and per stage.

FRIDAY, MARCH 25

Main Stage
Tiësto
Duran Duran
Pendulum (live)
Erasure
Benny Benassi
Fedde Le Grand
Tinie Tempah
Dada Life
Dimitri Kneppers
Cato

Live Stage
Röyksopp
Trentemøller
Carte Blanche
Designer Drugs
Mustard Pimp

Carl Cox & Friends
Carl Cox
Laurent Garnier
Loco Dice

Mid Park Tower
Avicii
Martin Solveig
Roger Sanchez
Chris Lake
Sidney Samson
Cedric Gervais
Funkagenda
Rodrigo Viera

Root Society Dome
Joachim Garraud
Jefr Tale
LA Riots
Harvard Bass
Stripe
Elite Force
Jelo
Rob G
Electric Soulside

SATURDAY, MARCH 26

Main Stage
deadmau5
Underworld
Armin Van Buuren
Kaskade
Afrojack
Avicii
Sander Klienenberg (live)
Hernan Cattaneo
Sunnery James/Ryan Marciano
Jerome Isma AE
Riotgear

Live Stage
Empire of the Sun
Cut Copy
Sasha (Vortek live)
Boys Noize
Steve Aoki
Simian Mobile Disco (live)
The Klaxons
Mr. Oizo
Bag Raiders
Conspirator

Carl Cox & Friends
Carl Cox
Moby
Fedde Le Grand
Joris Voorn
Yousef

Mid Park Tower
Rusko
Skream + Benga
Andy C & MC Q
NERO
Excision & Datsik
Feed Me
Goldie
Fresh
Netsky
Toddla T & Red Light

Roots Society Dome
Claude Vonstroke
Justin Martin
J. Philip
Christian Martin
Worthy / Mowgli
Detroit Grand Pubahs
Elio Riso
Remo
Donald Glaude
Filthy Rich

SUNDAY, MARCH 27

Main Stage
The Chemical Brothers (live)
David Guetta
Erick Morillo (live)
will.i.am
Laidback Luke
Wolfgang Gartner
Gui Boratto

Live Stage
Crystal Castles
The Disco Biscuits
MSTRKRFT
Chromeo
CSS
Fake Blood
Hybrid (live)
Subfocus (live)
!!!
Afrobeta

A State of Trance 500
Armin van Buuren
Ferry Corsten
ATB
Gareth Emery
Sander Van Doorn
Alex M.O.R.P.H.
Cosmic Gate
Marcus Schossow

Mid Park Tower
The Glitch Mob
Skrillex
The Gaslamp Killer
12th Planet
Dieselboy
Super Mash Bros.
Daedelus
Ed Rush & Optical
Drop The Lime/AC Slater
Kill The Noise
Plastician

Root Society Dome
Dada Life
Congorock
Alex Guadino
John Dahlback
Pleasurekraft
Steve Porter
Remady
Will Bailey
Hatiras
Lazy Rich

http://www.ultramusicfestival.com

[Published on: 2/1/11]

Take full advantage of all JamBase has to offer by signing up for an account!


You'll receive

show alerts

when your favorite artists announce shows, be eligible to enter contests for

free tickets

, gain the ability to

share your personalized live music calendar

and much more. Join JamBase!



 
 

Comments

To read comments and participate in this story, please visit the Articles forum »